casno. : CAS 86404-04-8
VC Ethyl Ether can inhibit tyrosinase activity, inhibit the formation of melanin, restore melanin to colorless, and effectively whiten skin. It has excellent antioxidant effect in cosmetics and ensures the utilization of VC. Compared with VC, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not discolor. It can truly achieve the effect of whitening and freckle removal.
|Chinese Name||Vitamin C ethyl ether|
|Foreign name||3-o-ETHYL ASCORBICACID|
|Alias||VC ethyl ether|
|Chemical name||3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid ether|
|Vitamin C derivative|
After entering the dermis, VC ethyl ether is directly involved in the synthesis of collagen to repair the skin cell activity, so as to increase the collagen, so that the skin becomes full and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth.
With lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, it is easy to be absorbed by the skin and can reach the dermis directly
It has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects and can resist the inflammation caused by sunlight.
Good stability, light resistance, heat resistance, acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance and air oxidation resistance